Messages ^0^ ❤

안녕하세요~ Follow on Bloglovin'!~❤


Friday, 29 March 2013

Lively & Cute 얼짱 Ulzzang makeup tutorial~❤ [Caucasian Eyes] [Photo Heavy]

 안녕~
Heeeello peeps!'~ (´ ▽ ` )ノ 
As yet another apology to my lack of posts, I've made a tutorial on my new makeup look~
It's kind of dolly. Kind of Catty-Sexy & inspired by Kotakoti & some Ulzzang Jung Seo Yeong~
Hope you enjoy!~

ヽ(o`皿′o)ノLeeeet's gooo!~

OPTIONAL:-
 Insert circle lens for dolly eyes. I'm using my favourite King Size Blue Circle Lens:-

Step1

Base makeup~

Apply a pale BBcream/Foundation to face how you like.
I'm using SKIN79 The Oriental Gold BB Cream SPF25 PA++ mixed with Etude House Nymph Aura Volumer 3# Transparent with a sponge.

 Next; conceal any blemishes & dark circles you may have!~
Recently my face has been blemish free for about three weeks now (^0^) wooo~ but I'm still plagued with dark circles щ(ಠ益ಠщ)
I recommend using a creme/liquid concealer for a soft look~
I'm using TONYMOLY Baby Doll Pot Concealer 1# Light Beige which has a creme BBcream/concealer formula~

& set yo' face with a light powder(・∀・ )~ I'm using Etude House SHINISTAR Clear Compact #2 Lavender~

Now you should have a porcelain complexion!~ :33

Step2

GIRL YOU GOTTA ADD SOME COLOUR INTO DAT PALLID FACE COUGH COUGH um.
Hihi~ For this youthful yet mature look we need to use a fun blusher.
Try a sheer hotpink blush!
TIP:- Apply with fluffy brush for lighter application!

This blush is from my Love Alpha Summer Gradually Blusher -Given to me from my best friend Duckie~

Step3
Contouring dat nose!
For a thinner appearing nose; we gotta contour it!

Use a stiff or fluffy makeup brush (or finger) to apply a light taupe brown shade to sides of nose.
Blend harsh lines.

To make the contour look more natural, apply a white eyeshadow or highlighter to bridge of nose & blend.
I use a cheap <`∀´> liquid highlighter called Chit Chat Highlighter~

Eyes

Now for the most important part; our eyemakeup~

Step1
Fill in your eyebrows; I recommend a straight style or slightly arched~
I'm using Rimmel Professional eyebrow pencil #005 Soft Grey.
Unfortunately my camera flash is so bright; It washes out my brows, but trust me on this guys! My brows are darker in real life! (o3o) 

Step2
 Prime lids & apply a creme/white matte eyeshadow to lids.
I'm using Etude House Proof10 Eye Primer & MUA Undressed Palette Shade 1 (Dupe for Urban Decay Naked Palette shade Virgin)

 Step2

Apply gel/pencil liner to lash line in a thin line
I'm using MUA Gel Liner in Fairground Grey.
Then pull down the wing to create doe eyes:-

THEN
Go over the line with black liquid liner to let the line standout slightly.
I'm using Seventeen Doll'd Up 3-Way Liquid Eyeliner - My best friend Duckie also gave this to me~



NOW GUYS. FEEL SPECIAL. I'M ACTUALLY GOING TO SHOW MY FOREHEAD.
I HAVE A HUUUUUUUUGE FLIPPIN' FOREHEAD SO BE HAPPY (=3=)
.
.
.
.
Turn back before its too late!
.
.
.
.
.
.
Damn. Fine:-
 (>////<) I'M SO SHY. OMG. PLEASE. NO SERIOUSLY; THANK GOODNESS FOR FRINGES.
Pah anyway; your eyeliner should hopefully look like this.
CHLOECHLOE! I KNOW YOUR OUT THERE. YOU BETTER NOT LAUGH BISH XD 
*Chloe is my ulzzang best chum in real life guizies! :33)

Step3

For Ulzzang aegyo-sals (eye-bags)
Photo 1:- Squint to let your natural eyebag come up.
Photo2:-  Apply a gentle white eyeliner to entire eyebag (I'm using 2True Easy Glide Kohl pencil in White)
Photo3:- Blend gently.

NOW

Squint again to show natural eyebag & apply a brown taupe eyeshadow directly onto crease to accentuate the aegyo-sal.
Hello Motherling in the background :D
 Step4

Apply the same creme/white eyeshadow as before to aegyo-sal to set in the eyeliner~

Step5

Apply shimmery eyeliner/eyeshadow to inner corners for the pop of shine like most Ulzzang's have~
I use Etude House Tear Drop Liner in #Pearl.

Step5
Using brown/grey gel eyeliner/pencil - start from the middle of lower lid & move outwards in a sharp curve.
Omg. This is hard to explain, Just look at the photo:-

I'm using MUA Ge Liner in On the Move Brown.
 
Now your probably thinking ''DAFUQ KeiKei, your just ruined your eyemakeup!''
 NO. I haven't!! ( ´ ▽ ` )ノ trust me on this everyone!~~

Go on line with black liquid eyeliner:-
 Notice how this unique style of eyeliner elongates & opens my eyes?

Step6
Curl your eyelashes & apply any type of mascara you like to both upper & lower lashes.
I use a Volumizing one called Etude House Lash Perm 3-Step Volumecara Mascara
I use the Step-3 Function on the mascara for Dramatic,smoky volume
 OMG. I just noticed the mascara on my eyelids! ( ;´Д`) Try to be careful OTL.

Step7
Smudge the lower eyeliner for a softer look~

Step8 - False eyelashes
Time for falsies!~
I just use cheap Taiwanese 10 packs ones from Ebay 8D ㅎ
I cut the upper lashes in half for demi lashes & cut the lower lashes in one tint piece:-

I use tweezers for applying demi lashes as they are more fiddly for me then long strips!~
Glue them up & stick them on!~
Demi upper lashes on the outer lash line & lower false lashes on outer eyeliner
I use my sample size Dolly Wink Glue~
 So far; you should have dolly kitty eyes:-
Step9
For a pop of colour; apply a vibrant bronze/orange eyeshadow lightly to lid & blend.

Step10 - Lips
Now I DEEPLY apologise forehand for my ULTRA chapped & dry lips!

  Start off with bare lips
Preferably moisturised with lipbalm unlike meㅠㅠ  












Conceal with concealer/or BBcream/or foundation.
I used TONMOLY Baby Doll Pot Concealer in #1 Light Beige.














Apply red/pink liptint to
inner parts of lips & blend.
I'm using TONYMOLY CatChuWink Tont Tint #2 Red.

















Apply a coral/pink lipstick. I used moisturising Etude House Dear my Blooming Lipstick in OR201.














Apply a coral/pink/clear lip gloss over lips.
I use Etude House Dear my Crystal gloss in COR201.


















 OPTIONAL:- Step11
 For a dewy glow; Apply Etude House Nymph Aura Volumer 3# Transparent to nose bridge & cheeks~


 YAY!~ Makeup is done! (^0^) now for cutie Korean Apple Hair:-
Dayum, I look creepy XD
  & for my narcissistic cam-whoring:-


So I hope you enjoyed this suuuper long Makeup Tutorial everyone! (´ ▽ ` )ノ 
& thank chu so sticking with me!~ Bye Bye~



20 comments:

  1. It's really cute! I like it^^

    ReplyDelete
  2. oooooh....why u are soooo cuteee *p*

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Oh no no no~ The question is; why are YOU so cute! your the cute one!~~(´ ▽ ` )ノ❤

      Delete
  3. Cute makeup! *O* Btw, I also have a huge forehead so I know your feelings. TT_TT

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thank chu!~❤ (´3`)ノ I knoooow! It's such an embarrassing thing if you always have a fringe/bangs right? D:

      Delete
  4. Awh keikei you look so cute!! Uwahhh!~
    Your forehead is fine ^0^
    by the way would you be interested in coming to southampton with Ducki and I on Tuesday?^^ xx
    (it's Chloe Chloe btw =^0^= x)

    ReplyDelete
  5. you look adorable

    xxx Zari
    http://le-style-blog.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete
  6. Your natural eye color is soooo gorgeous I can't stop staring at it * n * I wish I had pretty eyes like Europeans LOL I'm stuck with the typical dark brown eyes+dark brown hair ^^;; You look really cute with ulzzang makeup though~ Exactly like a doll ; u ;

    Please check out my Korean facial masks giveaway~: http://tokki-autumn.blogspot.com/2013/05/giveaway-first-monthiversaryty-50.html

    ReplyDelete
  7. OMG you real eye color ...... GORGEOUS!

    ReplyDelete
  8. You remind me of Kotakoti. SO cute.

    ReplyDelete
  9. OMG! You're so pretty! This is such a good tutorial, I'm definitely gonna try this. Love your blog ♥ Following you on GFC :p
    Kookii || The Beauty Diary♥

    ReplyDelete
  10. That's cute make up :3 I like how closely and clearly you take the photos on tutorials :)

    ReplyDelete
  11. Your eyes are soo pretty!! I'm jealous...
    Dang my Asian eyes... x))

    Anyhow, I also did a Lively Doll Eyes Coral Ulzzang Makeup Tutorial!
    http://themarvelousmiji.blogspot.com/2015/02/enlarging-dolly-eyes-coral-ulzzang.html
    I would LOVE some feedbacks~ Thank you! ^^

    - Suji ❤

    ReplyDelete

back to top Back to top